About us: history, genealogy, Americana     

Catalog Search Support
 

Records of the Reformed Dutch Church of Woodbourne, Sullivan County, NY -- Transcription Index

This index was prepared in 2003 by Between the Lakes Group from Gertrude A. Barber's 1930 transcription of the original records. Copies of Barber's typescript appear on the Fallsburgh CD-ROM.  Page numbers used here are as assigned by Between the Lakes Group, and do not correspond to Barber's original pagination. 

Ordering the Fallsburgh CD-ROM for more information about ordering the CD-ROM

Aberdeen, Scotland, 2
Alden, Lois S., 26
Alden, Mabel Blanche, 8
Alsdorf, Emma H., 8
Anderson, 18
Andrews, Betsey, 20
Andrews, Moses F., 20
Armstrong, Chas., 4
Armstrong, Lillian Merritt, 4
Army, 2
Asbury Park, NJ, 16
Ashland, 2
Ashton, Enemial, 21
Atkinson, NH, 2
Aug, Sadie, 11
Avery, Dalmarie Monalle, 16
Avery, Eral C., 16
Avery, Hubert Maraden, Mrs., 7
Avery, Hubert Marsden, 11
Avery, John, 25
Avery, John, Mrs., 25
Avery, Melvina Vos, Mrs., 7, 11
Avery, Sadie R., 16
Balek, Mary, 15
Baptisms of Adults and children, 10
Barber, Deice, 6
Barber, Delos, 10
Barber, Gertrude A., 1
Barlow, Rachel, 25
Barlow, Thomas, 25
Bean, Hattie Butler, 3
Beers, Dorothy, 9
Beers, Henry, 6
Bennett, F. K. Lawrence, Mrs., 7
Benson, Delia A., 26
Berhard, James M., 29
Berlow, Solomon I., 29
Berthoff, Maud Cross, 15
Bertholf, Maud Cross, 15
Blackburn, Harry F., 16
Blumenauer, Lucy, 4
Bonnell, Sarah, 15
Boyd, Joshua, Rev., 2
Brink, Daniel Y., 15
Brink, Daniel York, 8
Brink, Dorothy May, 8
Brink, Emma H., 16
Brink, Emma H. Alsdorf, 8
Brink, H. W., 15
Broadhead, Abigail, 21
Broadhead, C. W., 20
Broadhead, Caroline, 21
Broadhead, Helen, 23
Broadhead, James, 21
Broadhead, Rachel, 20
Broadn, Jno, 13
Brooklyn, 15, 17
Bross, Rachel, 26
Bross, Thomas, 26
Brown, Fannie, 30
Brown, Geo Aneal, 9
Brown, Geo Ansel, 13
Brown, Janet Dewitt, 29
Brown, Jno, 13
Brown, Louisa, 24
Brown, Rev., 2
Brown, Ruth Isabel, 13
Brown, Seth G., 24
Brown, Seth G., Elder, 2
Brown, W. S., Rev., 2
Brown, Winfred Oscar, 12
Brown, Winifred O., 9
Budd, Cath. Lauber, 3
Budd, Catharine S., 28
Budd, Cornelia K., 3
Budd, Fred L., 5
Budd, Howard, 3, 18
Budd, Jesse, 5
Budd, Mabel, 4
Budd, Mary E., 29
Budd, Thaddeus, 29
Bush, Catherine H., 24
Butler, Eugene, 3
Butler, Hattie, 3
Butterfuss, H. L., Mrs., 18
Cameron, Alexander, 27
Cameron, DuBois, 26
Cameron, Lucinda, 27
Cameron, Susan Decker, 26
Canfield, Jacob, 20
Canfield, Margaret, 20
Canfield, Murinda L., 28
Cator, Catherine J., 23
Cator, Daniel, 23
Chapman, Leroy, 20
Clark, Benjamin T., 13
Clark, Catherine D., 22
Clark, Grace Delia, 10, 14
Clark, Henry, 20
Clark, Henry, Mrs., 20
Clark, Mabel Eliz., 9, 12
Clark, Thelma Ann, 9, 12, 16
Clark, Thomas Wilson, 13
Clark, Thos W., 16
Clark, William, 22
Clergy of Reformed Dutch Church, 2
Colts Neck, NJ, 16
Conklin, Fred Allan, 15
Conklin, Nellie, Mrs., 5
Connitt, G. W., Rev., 2
Cook, Dewitt, 28
Cook, Helen, Mrs., 28
Cook, Thomas, 28
Cooper, Martha, 7, 11
Couch, Mrs., 9
Crane, Frank, 12
Crane, Irene Ellen, 12
Crane, Mildred M., 8, 12
Crawford, Ruth Ann, 16
Crosby, Lewis M., 19
Cross, Henry, 29
Cross, Maria, 29
Cudney, Sarah Tyler, Mrs., 18
Curran, Grace D., 13
Currey, Amos, 4
Curry, Amos, 15
Curry, Matilda, 6
Curry, Nellie, 5
Cypert, Josephine Ray, 5
Darlington, James W., 29
Darlington, Rachel, 29
Davis, Adelia, 29
Davis, Benjamin, 19
Davis, Benjamin, Mrs., 19
Davis, Henry, 21
Davis, Henry, Elder, 2
Davis, Henry, Jr., 25
Davis, Jacob, 21
Davis, Louis Henry, 16
Davis, Margaret, 21
Davis, Maria, 24
Davis, Moses, 21
Davis, Pauline, 21, 28
Davis, Preston, 31
Davis, Robert, 25
Davis, Rutherford B., 8
Davis, Rutherford B., Mrs., 8, 12
Davis, Simon P., 21
Deacons of Reformed Dutch Church, 2
Dean, Charles, 6, 10
Dean, Charles Weiler, 12
Dean, David, 28
Dean, George L., 8, 12
Dean, Hannah D., 27
Dean, Helen, 20
Dean, Jessie B. Williams, 8
Dean, John D., 20
Deaths, 18
Decker, Susan, 26
Degraw, Evelyn, 9
Deniston, Sarah J., 23
Depew, Adrian Avery, 8, 12
Depew, Badie A., Mrs., 8
Depew, C. M., Mrs., 11
Depew, Charles M., 12
Depew, Charles Minard, 7
Depew, Charles Minerd, 11
Depew, Frank I., 10
Depew, Ira, 10
Depew, Sadie, 12
Depuy, Ann, 22
Depuy, Charles, 21
Depuy, Darius, 3
DePuy, Elias, 20
DePuy, Elias, Elder, 2
DePuy, Elisabeth, 23
Depuy, Frank, 6
Depuy, George, 4, 18
DePuy, Helen, 20
Depuy, Ira, 10
Depuy, Jennie, 4
DePuy, Josiah, Major, 2
Depuy, Lillie M., Mrs., 4
DePuy, Loselia, 27
Depuy, Louisa, 29
DePuy, Mary R., 26
Depuy, Maurice J., 6
DePuy, Rachel, 19
Depuy, Rebecca, 21
Depuy, Ruth Arlene, 9
Depuy, Sarah, 21
Depuy, Seymour Merritt, 9
Depuy, Sophia, 10
Depuy, Sopis, 4
DeWitt, Abraham W., 26
Dewitt, Emily, 31
DeWitt, Emily, 3
DeWitt, Harriet, 24
DeWitt, James, 24
DeWitt, James, Elder, 2
DeWitt, Rachel, 26
Dickinson, Clarence A., 27
Dickinson, Hannah J., 24
Dickinson, Rebecca, 22
Dickinson, William T., 22
Diener, Henry, 4
Dill, Lewis, 31
Dill, Lewis, Mrs., 31
Divine Corners, 17
Dobbs, Emma K., 30
Dobbs, George, 7, 11
Dobbs, Mildred M., 5
Dolan, Grace J., 4
Dolan, James E., 5
Dolan, May, Mrs., 5
Dolan, Myra Low, 5
Dolan, Viola F., 4
Doyle, D. P., Mrs., 9
Dunn, Margaret, 21
Dunning, Sarah, 21
Duryea, Cornelius E., 24
Duryee, Isaac G., Rev., 2
Duryee, Lydia A., 20
Dutch Reformed Church, 1, 2
Dutcher, Elizabeth, 22
Dutchess County, NY, 2
Eckert, Aaron, 22
Eckert, Charles, 22
Eckert, Jennie Gray, 4
Eckert, Wm M. T., 4
Edsall, John, Mrs., 31
Edwards, Minnie, Mrs., 18
Eggleston, Ambrose, Rev., 2
Eidel, Jessie, 6
Eidel, Jessie A., 16
Eidel, Jessie A., Mrs., 17
Eidel, Jessie Arthene, 10
Elders of Reformed Dutch Church, 2
Ellar, Fannie, 30
Ellenville, 4, 5, 8
Elting, C. D., Rev., 2
Elting, Sarah, 24
Enoch, 7
Esterhout, Carrie Ette, 4
Ette, Carrie, 4
Evans, Cornelia, 27
Evans, Enoch, 23
Evans, John E., 27
Evans, John L., 27
Evans, Maria A., 27
Evans, Mary Hill, 27
Evans, Samuel B., 23
Evans, Sepia, 22
Eydel, Myrle Jessie, 9
Fabrizio, Arthur A., 16
Fallsburgh, 15, 16
Farmingdale, NJ, 17
Farrell, Stewart H., 16
Filter, John, 25
Filter, Sarah A., 25
Finney, Sarah, 23
Fitch, Carrie Knox, 4
Fitch, James Walter, 8
Fitch, James Welter, 12
Flagler, Cornelia, 24
Flagler, Jemima, 29
Flagler, Michael, 28
Forester, Mary Jane, 9
Forster, Frances Marie, 13, 15
Foster, Armstrong, 6
Foster, Jennie Hill, 6
Foster, Mazie F., 5
Fradenburgh, Elizabeth, 27
Fradenburgh, Isaac, 27
Fradenburgh, Jacob, 27
Fradenburgh, Phebe, 27
Fradenburgh, Selina, 31
Fredenberg, Mildred Alida, 7
Fredenberg, Nellie Florence Eleanor, 7
Fredenburg, A. Y., 15
Fredenburg, Alfred H., 9
Fredenburg, Alfred Hovey, 13
Fredenburg, Arnold Edw, 13
Fredenburg, Cath. Marie, 14
Fredenburg, Eleanor, 11
Fredenburg, Eleanor F., 14
Fredenburg, Eliz., 15
Fredenburg, Ellsworth A., 14
Fredenburg, Fred A., 14
Fredenburg, Helen F., 14
Fredenburg, Ila Mae, 12
Fredenburg, Irene Adelaide, 13
Fredenburg, Mildred Alida, 11
Fredenburg, Nellie, 11
Fredenburg, Oscar H., 15
Fredenburg, Raymond F., 14
Fredenburg, Robert, 13
Fredenburgh, Irene A. Stengel, 8
Fredenburgh, Robert R., 8, 12
Fuerharm, Leroy Wm, 10
Fuerherm, Leroy Wm, 14
Fuller, Mary Knox, 21
Furlong, Elmer, 14
Furlong, Elmer V., 16
Furlong, Helen Cornelia, 14
Furlong, Pearl, 14
Furman, Celesta Orlando, Mrs., 18
Furman, Celesta, Mrs., 5
Furman, Hamer, 5
Furman, Jennie, 4
Furman, Minerva, 7
Furman, Orlando, 9, 18
Gardiner, 8
Gardner, Alice, 30
Gardner, Caroline, 23
Gardner, Dwight, Mrs., 6
Gardner, Elsie, Mrs., 17
Gardner, Emeline, 23
Gardner, Helen S., 26
Gardner, Isaac, 21
Gardner, James B., 30
Gardner, Julia A., 23
Gardner, Metha, 23
Gardner, Visiaha A., 21
Garrett, Cynthia, Mrs., 4
Garritt, Edna Turner, 9, 13
Garritt, George Carl, 13
Garritt, Lucy, 13
Garritt, Oscar S., 13
Garritt, Oscar Seaman, 9
Gaston, Ethel May, 12
Gaston, Fred, 12
Gaston, Mabel E., 5
Gaston, Mabel Ethel, 13
Gaston, Rachel, 6
Gaston, Rachel Ann, 10
George, James, Rev., 2
Gerritt, Oscar Seaman, 13
Gillett, Cahterine Holmes, 3
Gillett, Catherine H., 26
Gillett, Silas B., 30
Godfrey, Elsie, 12
Gorton, Louisa, 28
Gorton, Rebecca M., 26
Goshen, NY, 2
Gradenburgh, Sarah A., 23
Grahamsville Cemetery, 18
Grant, Grace Smith, 3
Grant, Preston D., 5
Gray, Jennie, 4
Gray, John, Rev., 2
Gray, Laura B., 8
Gray, Laura Butler, 12
Gray, Laura N. B., 12
Gray, Minnie Butler, 8
Green, George, 15
Greenfield Cemetery, 18
Griffen, Catherine D., 23
Gurnsey, Ann E., 28
Gustafson, Irene, 15
Guy, Benny, 12
Guy, Jno, 12
Hadden, Marie Eliza, 15
Halek, Mary, 15
Hall, Charity J., 20
Hamilton, Bruce J., 15
Hamilton, Eils, 15
Hardenbergh, Belle, 31
Hardenbergh, Eleanor E., 20
Hardenbergh, Frank P., 16
Hardenbergh, Herman Meyer, Hon., 2
Hardenbergh, Jemima, 28
Hardenbergh, John, 28
Hardenbergh, Martin, 20
Hardenburg, Thomas T., 11
Hardenburg, Virginia, 7, 11
Hardenburgh, Catherine, 24
Hardenburgh, J. F., 30
Hardenburgh, Martin Ryerson, Deacon, 2
Hardenburgh, Mary S., 30
Hardenburgh, Thos, Mrs., 4
Harman, Lillian Minerva, 7
Harms, Catherine, 22
Harrington, Edward Henry, 15
Harrington, Harold, Isaac, 9
Harrington, Isaac, 9
Hartman, Viola F. Dolan, 4
Hasbrouck, 2, 15, 17
Hasbrouck, Priscilla, 23
Hasbrouck, Rachel DePuy, 19
Healy, Elsie L., 15
Healy, Harry Armstrong, 13
Healy, Harry T., 13
Healy, Harry Thomas, 15
Healy, Russell S., 15
Heath, Joseph T., 25
Heck, Emil, 15
Hendricksen, Elizabeth, 28
Hendricksen, Maria S., 28
Hendrickson, Elsie M., 28
Hendrickson, Margaret May, 7
Hendrickson, Maria, 21
Hendrickson, Nettie Witheral, 3
Hendrickson, Nettie Witherall, 18
Herman, Edna May, 11
Herman, George, 11
Herman, Margaret, 11
Heroy, G. M, Rev., 15
Hill, Beatrice J., 5
Hill, Benj V., 5
Hill, Edmund, 20
Hill, Eleanor A., 13
Hill, Emeline H., 26
Hill, Gordon, 27
Hill, Harvey K., 13
Hill, Harvey M., 6
Hill, Harvey, Mrs., 5
Hill, James, 20
Hill, Jennie, 6
Hill, Laura, 5
Hill, Phebe, 22
Hill, Sadie M., 5, 16
Holmes, Catherine, 3
Holmes, Charles, 31
Holmes, George, 6
Holmes, George, Mrs., 6
Holmes, Hannah, 24
Holmes, Henry, 24
Holmes, Wright, 24
Holmes, Wright, Elder, 2
Honey, John, 27
Hore, Sophia, 25
Hornbeck Cornelia B. Knox, 4
Hornbeck Eleanor, 18
Hornbeck, Ethel Maria, 13
Hornbeck, Pearl, 6, 16
Hornbeck, Silas, 13
Horton, Mary Jane, 7
Houghtaling, 10
Houghtaling, Charles Oliver, 15
Houghtaling, Harold, 7, 11
Houghtaling, Henry, 4, 10, 11
Houghtaling, Leila Louise, 9, 13
Houghtaling, Marion, 7
Houghtaling, Martha, 11
Houghtaling, Martha Cooper, 11
Houghtaling, Martha Cooper, Mrs., 7, 11
Houghtaling, Mary, 3
Houghtaling, Robert, 15
Houghtaling, Robert J., 7, 11
Houghtaling, Russell Henry, 6
Hudler, Anthony H., 27
Hudler, Mary, 19
Hunt, Sherman, Mrs., 16
Hurleyville, 15, 17
Hyde, Nellie Faye, 15
Hyde, Sanford, 5, 18
Hyde, Sanford, Mrs., 5
Italy, 16
Jeliff, Bertha, 4
John, Frank, 7
Johnston, Andrew, 26
Johnston, Harriet A., 27
Johnston, Helen A., 26
Johnston, Mary, 26
Keely, Harry Thomas, 15
Kerhonkson Reformed Church, 8
Kile, Minerva Furman, Mrs., 7
Kile, Minerva, Mrs., 11
Kinney, William, 18
Klass, Laura Charlotte, 12
Knapp, Ann Depuy, 22
Knapp, Letty, 25
Kneip, Florence L., 16
Kneip, Florence Louise, 8
Kneip, Floyd Henry, 7, 16
Kneip, Jno, Mrs., 6
Kneip, Katherine Mary, 9
Knickerbocker, Polly, 25
Knifen, Benjamin J., 25
Kniffen, Elizabeth, 23
Kniffen, Helen, 24
Kniffen, Jeremiah, 24
Kniffen, Nancy, 24
Kniffen, Polly T., 23
Knight, Arthur, 15
Knox, Carrie, 4
Knox, Charlotte, 21
Knox, Cornelia B., 4, 13
Knox, Ellen, 23, 30
Knox, Maria, 21
Knox, Mary, 21
Knox, Robert, 23
Kortright, Obidiah, 10
Labagh, Ab W., 27
Labagh, Maria B., 28
Labagh, Martha, 11
Labagh, Mary Martha, 30
Labagh, Rebecca M., 25
Labagh, William C., 22
Labaugh, Fannie, 4
Lauber, Cath., 3
Lauber, Henry J., 3
Lauber, Laie, 31
Lauber, Laie, Mrs., 31
Lawrence, 7
Leroy, George H., 11
Leroy, Mae Belle, 7, 11
Leroy, Marion, 11
Liberty, 8, 16
Liberty Cemetery, 18
Liberty Presbyterian Church, 5
Livingston Manor, 5
Loch Sheldrake, 15
Lockwood, Almeda, 3
Lockwood, Elmeda, 31
Lockwood, H., Mrs., 31
Loeff, Francis C., 25
Lord, Francis H., 26
Louinsbery, Albert, 22
Lounsbury, Neria, 25
Love, Bertha F., 15
Low, Abram J., 22
Low, Iva, Mrs., 4
Low, Rachel P., 20
Low, Seawood D., 30
Lowe, Evelyn Marie, 16
Lowe, Winifield, 17
Ludington, Emeline, 22
Ludington, Mary, 22
Ludington, Mary L., 28
Ludington, William H., 28
Ludlum, Catherine, 19
Lyde, Charles, 30
Mackney, Samuel, 27
Mae, Cerrie, Mrs., 7
Maraden, 7
Marriages, Record of, 15
Marvin, A., Mrs., 15
McBride, Edw Ralph, 14
McBride, Edw. Ralph, 9
McBride, Floyd Lafayette, 9, 14
McIntyre, Augusta Mae, 14
McIntyre, Augusta R., 10
McIntyre, Augusta Ray, 6
McIntyre, Augusta Roe, 11
McIntyre, Auguste R., 10
McIntyre, Caroline Alice, 14
McIntyre, Clarence Clark, 11
McIntyre, Eleanor Arlene, 12
McIntyre, Elma Rae, 10
McIntyre, Harold Dwight, 11
McIntyre, Winfield, 6, 11, 12, 14
McIntyre, Winifred, 10
McIntyre, Wm Winfield, 11
McKivier, Samual, 24
Medler, Julia A., 21
Medler, Zachariah, 25
Melconian, Emma, 8
Melconian, Emma, Mrs., 8
Membership list, 19
Membership List, 3
Merritt, Abner, 18
Merritt, Anna F., 28
Merritt, Douglas, 5
Merritt, Emily DeWitt, 3
Merritt, Gidney L., 22
Merritt, Hattie, 8
Merritt, Iona Depuy, 5
Merritt, Jennie Furman, 4
Merritt, Joseph, 5
Merritt, Kenneth, 7
Merritt, Lillian, 4
Merritt, Martin T., 28
Merritt, Silas, 3
Merritt, William F., 28
Merritt, Winfield H., 18
Middletown, 4, 5, 15, 16
Miller, Alice Rebecca, 6, 10
Miller, Augusta Rae, 12
Miller, Ellmo B., 10
Miller, Elma B., 6, 10
Miller, George, 10
Millington, Elizabeth, 23
Millington, Mathew, 22
Minor, Elsie, 23
Miracle, Freelove, 20
Misner, Bruce Roosa, 7, 11
Misner, Irving J., 9
Misner, Irwin J., 3
Misner, Karl Harry, 10, 14
Misner, Lydia M., 3
Misner, Madison Milford, 9
Misner, Mildred Emma, 9
Misner, Norman, 4
Misner, Norman, Mrs., 9
Misner, William, Mrs., 31
Mitchell, John, 15
Mitchell, Laura Pierce, 4
Mitteer, Gertrude, 13
Morse, Anne, 29
Morse, Esther, 29
Morse, Marilla, 29
Morton, Percy Jay, 9
Mullins, Joseph, 17
Mullins, Mary, 16
Muthig, Laura, 13
Neversink, 15
Newkirk, Susan, 6
Newkirk, Susan, Mrs., 18
Ocean Grove, NJ, 16
O'Garre, Sarah, 29
Old Fallsburgh, 17
Olive Bridge, 15
Olive, Ulster County, NY, 2
Oliver, Julia E., 29
Osborn, Anna K., 20
Osborn, Gurnsey, 20
Osterhout, Jennie, 6
Osterhout, Mabel, 5
Osterhout, Mahala C., 31
Osterhout, Winifred M., 5
Owen, Nettie, 30
Owen, Otis, 30
Palen, Caroline K., 26
Palmer, Benjamin, 28
Passaic, 8
Peck, Benjamin W., 20
Penney, Alpheus, 29
Penney, Charles, 23
Penney, Maria, 29
Pierce, Cora, 7
Pierce, Evelyn Richards, 6
Pierce, Vivian, 7
Port Jervis Cemetery, 18
Porter, Mrs., 9
Presby. Roscoe, 4
Presbyterian Church of Livingston Manor, 5
Presbyterian Church of Roscoe, 9
Presbyterian Church, Liberty, 8
Prince, Alfred Earl, 14
Prince, Alfred Karl, 10
Prince, Edith M., 6
Prince, Edith May, 10
Prince, Ezra, 18
Prince, Laura, 15
Quinlan, Abbey, 22
Quinlan, Bennett, 22
Ray, Augusta, 6
Ray, Josephine, 5
Raymond, Arthur A., 14
Raymond, Gladye Maria, 14
Raymond, Margaret, 14
Raymond, Mathew, 14
Reformed Church of Ellenville, 4
Reformed Dutch Church, 1, 2
Reorganization, 24
Rexford, Electa, 5
Rexford, Sallie, 31
Reynolds, Arline, 16
Reynolds, Lavina J., 23
Reynolds, Matilda, 21
Reynolds, Thelma M., 16
Richards, Delia, 10
Richards, Evalyn Laura, 10
Richards, Evelyn, 6
Richards, Joseph, 10
Richards, Thelma E., 6
Richards, Thelma Ethel, 10
Rochester, Ulster County, NY, 2
Rockland County, NY, 2
Rockland Lake, 2
Roe, Augusta, 11
Roll of Membership, 24
Romer, Milo, 16
Roosa, Alice Lucille, 13
Roosa, Archie Earl, 13
Roosa, Raymond Arthur, 13
Roscoe, 4, 9
Rose, Charles, 15
Sabagh, Martha H., 18
Schackett, Ann, 30
Schanck, John C., 17
Schenck, Eleanor, 17
Schenck, Laura Belle, 16
Schenectady, NY, 2
Schneckett, Joseph, 30
Schoonmaker, Catherine, 30
Schoonmaker, Imogene, 29
Schoonmaker, J. D., 19
Schoonmaker, James, 19
Schoonmaker, Joachim D., Deacon, 2
Schoonmaker, Matilda, 19
Schoonmaker, Rachel, 22
Scobeyville, NJ, 17
Scorsby, Mary, 26
Scotsman, 2
Scott, Ann E., 22
Scott, George W., 22
Sctoland, 2
Seaman, Abraham, 19
Seaman, Abrahan, Elder, 2
Seaman, Benjamin, 30
Seaman, Catharine, 22
Seaman, Catherine, 19
Seaman, Charles A., 27
Seaman, Charlotte Knox, 21
Seaman, Elisha, 21
Seaman, Elizabeth, 19
Seaman, Helen, 19
Seaman, John, 19, 27
Seaman, Joseph A., 22
Seaman, Joseph A., Elder, 2
Seaman, Joseph, Elder, 2
Seaman, Martha F., 28
Seaman, Oscar B., 28
Seaman, Rose E., 30
Searle, Emeline J., 26
Searle, Frank J., 27
Searle, Mary L., 25
Searle, Mary T., 25
Searle, Mr., 2
Seeley, Harriet, 21
Seeley, James I., 21
Seirsby, Louisa, 25
Shackett, Mary, 31
Shaw, Harold Vincent, 14
Shaw, Lester Willis, 14
Shaw, Madge Smith, 14
Shaw, Nellie Mae, 14
Sheeley, Almira, 3
Sheeley, Augusta S., 10
Sheeley, Clark G., 10
Sheeley, George, 3
Sheley, Harry Otis, 11
Sheley, James, 11
Sheley, Lillie E., 11
Shelley, Elisha, Mrs., 7
Shelley, Harry Ohs, 8
Shelley, Jas., Mrs., 8
Shelley, Lillie R., 8
Sherman, Louise, 25
Sickles, Beatrice J. Hill, 5
Sickles, Mr., 17
Sickles, Mrs., 17
Simpson, Lewis N., 16
Slawson, Mrs., 9
Sloat, Jane, 29
Small, Bertie, 12
Smith, Albert, 15
Smith, Chester, 13
Smith, Chester M., 8, 12
Smith, Chester Merritt, 12
Smith, Ettie, 30
Smith, Geo W., 8
Smith, Grace, 3
Smith, Hattie Merritt, 8
Smith, Hileh H., 30
Smith, Jean Wm, 12
Smith, Jno Howard, 12
Smith, John A., 3, 30
Smith, John A. #2, 18
Smith, Laura B., 13
Smith, Laura B. Gray, 8
Smith, Madge, 14
Smith, Mary Jane, 29
Smith, Peter, 8
Smith, Polly, 23
Smith, Rachel, 30
Smith, Susan E., 26
Smith, Willis Chas, 13
Smith, Wm W., 4
Smith, Wright, 26
South Fallsburg, 8
South Fallsburgh, 16
Sprague, Bertha Jeliff, 4
Sproles, Eliza, 24
Sproles, John D., 25
Stangel, Irene Adelaide, 12
Statesir, Benj T., Rev., 18
Statesir, Elizabeth F., 5
Statesir, Henrietta S., 4
Statesir, Wm H., 5
Stehle, Florence V., 15
Stein, David, 15
Stengel, Irene A., 8
Stevens, Sarah, 31
Stillwell, Fenniel E., 30
Stillwell, James N., 30
Stillwell, John, 22
Stillwell, Sarah, 22
Stratton, Frederick, 31
Stratton, Helen, 26
Strong, Addie, 31
Strong, Austin, 19
Strong, Austin F. M., 31
Strong, Austin, Elder, 2
Strong, Clarinda A., 22
Strong, Elizabeth B., 19
Strong, Harriet E., 3
Strong, Hettie E., 29
Sullivan County, 1, 2
Tappen, John, 19
Tappen, John, Elder, 2
Taylor, Elsie G., 16
Taylor, Harold, 16
Taylor, Helen DePuy, 25
Tellar, James, 10
Tellar, Jennie, 10
Teller, Blanche, 14
Teller, Earl, 7, 10
Teller, Edward, 14
Teller, James, 10
Teller, James Enoch, Mrs., 7, 11
Teller, Jennie, 6, 10, 14
Teller, William, 16
Teller, Wm., 8
Templeton, Mary, 29
TenEyck, 21
Thompson, 15
Todd, John, 30
Trout Creek, 16
Turner, Albert L., 27
Turner, B., Mrs., 19
Turner, Benjamin, 19
Turner, Edna, 9, 13
Turner, Herman, 31
Turner, Lucius P., 24
Turner, Nancy E., 24
Turner, Rachel, 31
Tyler, Ellen J., 29
Tyler, Sarah, 18, 29
Ulster County, NY, 2
Union College, 2
Valentine, Emeline E., 22
VanBenschoten, Eliza, 25
VanBenschoten, John, 28
VanBenschoten, Mary, 28
VanBenschoten, Sarah L., 19
VanBenschoten, William, 19
Vanderlen, Elisabeth, 26
VanDerlyn, Marinda, 27
Vanderlyn, Myron S., 31
Vandermark, Lucretia, 30
VanInwegen, Isaac, 28
VanInweger, Irene J., 27
VanKeuren, S., Mrs., 31
VanNote, William Grandin, 16
Vantran, John, Mrs., 18
Vantran-Leroy, Minnie May, 4
Vos, Melvina, 7, 11
Walden, 15
Waldorf, Margaret, 30
Warren, Lulu, 15
Warren, Sarah E., 25
Washburn, Benjamin B., 20
Waterbury, CT, 16
Wells, Anne, 15
Wells, James, 19
Wells, Jane, 19
Wells, Juliette, 20
Wells, Maria, 19
Wells, Milton, 15
Wentworth, D. L., 29
Westbrook, Hannah, 27
Whitaker, Robert, 26
Williams, Jessie B., 8, 12
Wilson, Emma, 31
Wilson, John, 25
Wise, Mae, 15
Wisewall, Frank E., 30
Witheral, Nettie, 3, 31
Witherall, Nettie, 18
Witherel, Aden, 21
Wood, Rachel, 24
Woodbourne, 1, 2, 3, 15, 16, 17
Woodbourne Cemetery, 18
Woodbourne Reformed Dutch Church, 3
Yaple, Jennie, 15
York, Benjamin, 23
York, Benjamin, Mrs., 26
York, John P., 25
York, Margaret, 23
York, Sarah, 19, 20
Zelie, David, 23
Zelie, John S., Rev., 23

To the main Fallsburgh page to return to the main Fallsburgh page

 

Share |

 

 

 

 

  

 

Look up our offerings by STATE!

 

Contacting us:

Between the Lakes Group is located at 372 Between the Lakes Road, in Salisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut.  More specifically, we're in Taconic -- a hamlet  in the Twin Lakes area of the Town of Salisbury.  Questions about us or about our products?  Go to our Frequently Asked Questions page.  

Telephone:
(860)824-0640
Postal address:
Post Office Box 13
          Taconic, CT  06079-0013
Electronic mail:
Please Contact us to contact us via e-mail